CV (short)


2014     Bachelor of Visual Art (Honours), University of South Australia School of Art, Architecture and Design      


2017     Live by Faith, Not by Feelings, Seventh Gallery, Melbourne VIC (forthcoming) 

2017     Healing in the Midst of Fear, FELTspace, Adelaide Fringe Festival, Adelaide SA 

2016     One7IOTA, Performance at the Lion Arts Courtyard Funded by Adelaide City Council, Auspiced by the Australia Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide              SA

            Sublimation, 69 Prospect Studios, Adelaide Fringe Festival, Prospect SA

            FELTpublic, curated by FELTSpace, Whitmore Square, Adelaide SA

2015     Disembodied, FELTspace, curated by Meagan Jones, Adelaide SA

            Do It (Adelaide), Samstag Museum, Adelaide SA

2014     Encounter – University of South Australia Graduate Exhibition, SASA Gallery, Adelaide SA

2013     Whyalla Art Prize, Adelaide Festival Centre, curated by Country Arts SA, Adelaide SA

                Migrate, Adelaide Town Hall, SALA Festival, curated by Karen Paris, Adelaide SA


2016     Arts South Australia Professional Development Mentorship Grant with Richard Lewer $9,800

2014     University of South Australia ‘Australian Decorative Society of Fine Art Award’ awarded to a University of South Australia honours student $1,000

2013     Whyalla Art Prize: ‘2013 OneSteel and Arrium Mining – Most Promising Young SA Artists Award’ (joint winner) $2,500

2010     Royal South Australian Society for the Arts Youthscape ‘Dr. Kemeri Murray AO Award’ $2,000


2016     One7IOTA, performance workshops facilitated by Dr. Julie Henderson and Joe Felber funded by Adelaide City Council, Auspiced by the Australian                        Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide SA

2017   Youth Arts Program Officer for the City of Onkaparinga (2015–current)

            Guildhouse Accredited Member

2015     Assistant Studio Lecturer (Sculpture) University of South Australia School of Art, Architecture and Design

2014     Co-chair and the Director of the University of South Australia Gradshow Committee

                Liveness, Sound and PerformABILITY workshop with Christopher Williams, Aleks Danko and Jude Walton, facilitated by Dr. Julie Henderson, funded by                  Helpmann Academy

2012     Art Month Sydney, Artist Speed Dating Participant, Sydney NSW